Results

10 Hour

Detailed analysis available here.

Place Team Score Category Time  Team Members 
1 12 2200 Mens Open    8:27:34 Last minute (Paul Churton, Euan Stewart, Daniel Holland.)
2 6 2200 Mixed Open    8:55:54 Born Free (Aliesha Pile, Daniel Jessop, Catherine Wilson, Andrew Mothershaw.)
3 7 2200 Mixed Open    8:59:28 Salt and Pepper Flatout (Nigel Robertson, Warwick Tuffnell, Nigel Flatman, Tracey Flatman.)
4 2 2200 Mixed Open    9:39:30 Compass Conundrum (Nydia Castle, Graeme Allen, Hamish Castle.)
5 8 1900 Mixed Open    8:36:00 Crossing Peaks (Jake Vargo, Hannah Presswood., Alistair Bird, Hayley Richards.)
6 9 1900 Mens Junior    8:45:40 A running joke (Quinten Conner, Sam Anderson, Liam Taylor.)
7 5 1900 Mixed Open    8:49:09 Times Three (Shane McClay, Geoff Smith, Raeanne Kurucz.)
8 3 1900 Mixed Open    9:05:36 Team Honey Badger (Oliver Edwards, Olivia Barron, Shea Hickman.)
9 4 1900 Mixed Open    9:11:31 Crankypants (Timothy Hargrave, Jennifer Fife, Helen Liley.)
10 1 1900 Mixed Open    9:22:05 75% Mental (Lynne wilkins, Phil wilkins, Mark waller.)
11 11 1900 Mens Open    9:46:58 Mark jared phil (Mark Smith, Phil Stevenson, Jared McCracken.) (1hr penalty for failing spot gear check)
12 14 1900 Mixed Junior    9:56:14 Kaleidoscope (Charlotte Doogue, Hannah Bayliss, Fionntan Kane)
13 13 1500 Mens Open  10:19:25 Yeah nah (Jonny brewer, Jereme winder, Ishmeet singh.)
14 10 700 Mens Open    7:15:32 The Jedis of Awesomeness (Rob Hutchings, Paul Abraas, Christopher Fairbairn.)

6 Hour

Detailed analysis available here.


PlaceTeamScoreCategoryTime Team Members 
1281400Mens Junior   6:26:48STAC Boys (Henry Spark, Ben Leech, Tom Wells.)
2191400Mixed Open   6:35:29Turn left right now (Laura Doughty, Thomas McKellar, Jaz Morris, Lottie Armstrong.)
3251400Mens Open   6:46:08Team FOMO (Paul Thorne, Jack Haughton, Tim Hollobon.)
4321400Womens Open   7:08:24Coke Heads (Carolina Condron, Ann-Marie Head, Tina Bayer.)
5231400Mixed Open   7:08:41Squiggly Lines (Matt Jarvis, Rod Morrison, Mia Anderson, Nicole Montgomery.)
6371400Womens Open   7:30:11The Snot Roquettes (Louise Channon, Jenna Hughes-Games, Marije Jansen.)
7451400Womens Open   7:33:42SSR (Sophie Sanders, Sara Vermeulen, Rachel Gaffaney.)
8151400Mixed Open   7:56:52Morris Dancers (Jin Flanagan, Mark Flanagan, Yvonne McDonald, Deb Felder.)
9361400Womens Open   8:01:39Striped Foxes (Kate Booker, Fiona Hosie, Kristen Hammond, Carky Rudder.)
10241400Mens Open   8:09:05Watch this space (Steve Strange, Pete Hall, Colin Pearson.)
11161400Mixed Open   8:09:07Not over the hill yet (Anne Commons, Rachel Simons, Brian Wilson, Natasha Commons.)
12171400Mixed Open   8:09:31Guardians of Last Place (Lisa Ainley, Rich Ainley, George McNeur.)
13461400Womens Open   8:15:26Are we there yet? (Gilda, Sarah Watson, Jane Williams.)
14311400Womens Open   8:24:30Not fast but fabulous (Tine Dahlmann, Fiona Vetcher, Rachel Watt.)
15271400Mens Open   8:40:49TBA (Nick Dugan, Mike Ryall, Darren Craig.)
16441400Womens Open   8:44:59Flying Flamingoes (Melissa Ross, Monique Brake, Anna Holland.)
17401400Womens Open   8:45:47Mum's on a Run (Holly Wyndham, Sandy Jones, Jocelyn Levett, Kirsty Muir.)
18501200Womens Open   8:58:30No Expectations (Penny Harrison, Nicki Barrow, Jane Rush.)
19341200Womens Open   9:29:00Coffee (Kate Stallworthy, Lucy Olykan, Ruth Blane, Lara Hopwood.)
20351100Womens Open   6:38:02Lost Season 7 (Alice Mullins, Nicole Radburnd, Carly McMillan.)
21211100Mixed Open   7:28:57Three Lions (Chris Pike, Adam Parks, Stefanie Parks.)
22201100Mixed Open   7:41:29Shamelessly nameless (Donna Edwards, Jeremy Edwards, Solitaire Durante, Andre Durante.)
23221100Mixed Open   7:50:37Nice Day Out (Anthea Craig, Fay Isherwood, Gill Campbell.)
24291100Womens Open   7:53:56The Jammy Tarts (Lauren Boyce, Maree Molloy, Therese Coffey, Sally Easton.)
25391100Mixed Open   7:54:53Active Relaxers (Samantha Ward-Martin, Tracey Lucas, Sam Lucas.)
26491100Womens Open   8:05:47Adventure Women of Further Faster (Emma Cairney, Johanna Ditmer, Izzy Brown.)
27421000Womens Open   7:50:58Go Girls (Sue Cooke, Deidra Bratten, Jenny Whitaker.)
28411000Womens Open   8:16:01Arse weather fairies (Jeni Spencer, Jessie Lynch, Cath Wilson.)
29481000Mixed Open   8:39:54Each Peach Pear Plum (Mark Sinclair, Bridget Foote.)
30381000Womens Open   9:41:51Camp Girls (Cathie Hurdle, Joanne Pollard, Suzi Sauer, Veronika Llewellyn.)
3143900Womens Open   8:13:37Footrot Flaps! (Katie Lucas, Sally-Ann Fitzhardinge, Nicky Hogarth.)
3230800Womens Open   8:58:18Three blind mice (Laura Gain, Marisha Johnston, Jasmine Earnshaw.)
3333500Mixed Open   8:40:09I am woman (Jane Kerkmann, Michelle Preece, Alex Meaclem.)
3418300Mixed Open   9:30:54Cuckee Kiwis (Carla Regan, Darren Whittington, Mark, Alison Pritchard.)
3547100Womens Open   1:53:00The Clueless Wonderers (Hannah Jamieson, Rachel Butcher, Shelley Mahuika.)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.